:: LEGAL NOTICES / MENTIONS LEGALES ::

 

1. Presentation of the site.

By virtue of article 6 of law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the opaquedynamo.com site are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: Grégory Raimo - (SIRET: 84433321100010) - 29 rue Imbert Colomès, 69001 Lyon - 09 52 40 61 10
Creator: Grégory Raimo
Publication manager: Grégory Raimo - opaquedynamo.com
The publication manager is a physical person.
Webmaster : Grégory Raimo - opaquedynamo@gmail.com
Credits: the legal notices were generated and offered by SubDelirium internet Charente
Hosting : OVH SAS - OVH SAS, 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 ROUBAIX

 

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the opaquedynamo.com site implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, users of the opaquedynamo.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by Grégory Raimo, who will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The opaquedynamo.com site is regularly updated by Grégory Raimo. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the opaquedynamo.com site is to provide information concerning all of Grégory Raimo's activities.

Grégory Raimo endeavours to provide on the opaquedynamo.com website information that is as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the updating, whether they are due to its own fault or to the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the opaquedynamo.com website is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information appearing on the opaquedynamo.com website is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put on line.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses HTML5 technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Grégory Raimo is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except with prior written authorisation from : Grégory Raimo

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

Grégory Raimo cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the opaquedynamo.com site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Grégory Raimo cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the opaquedynamo.com site.

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Grégory Raimo reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, Grégory Raimo also reserves the right to question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the case of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the opaquedynamo.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the opaquedynamo.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any case, Grégory Raimo only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the opaquedynamo.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the opaquedynamo.com site whether or not he/she is obliged to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the opaquedynamo.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Opaque Dynamo and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with regard to the user of the opaquedynamo.com site.
The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The opaquedynamo.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Grégory Raimo. However, Grégory Raimo is not able to check the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.
Browsing on the opaquedynamo.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the upper right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the opaquedynamo.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned.

Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and liberties.
Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.


11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

 

****

 

1. Présentation du site.

En vertu de l’article 6 de la loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, il est précisé aux utilisateurs du site opaquedynamo.com l’identité des différents intervenants dans le cadre de sa réalisation et de son suivi:

Propriétaire : Grégory Raimo – (SIRET : 84433321100010) – 29 rue Imbert Colomès, 69001 Lyon — 09 52 40 61 10
Créateur : Grégory Raimo
Responsable publication : Grégory Raimo – https://opaquedynamo.com
Le responsable publication est une personne physique.
Webmaster : Grégory Raimo – opaquedynamo@gmail.com
Crédits : les mentions légales ont été générées et offertes par SubDelirium internet Charente
Hébergeur : OVH SAS – OVH SAS, 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 ROUBAIX

 

2. Conditions générales d’utilisation du site et des services proposés.

L’utilisation du site opaquedynamo.com implique l’acceptation pleine et entière des conditions générales d’utilisation ci-après décrites. Ces conditions d’utilisation sont susceptibles d’être modifiées ou complétées à tout moment, les utilisateurs du site opaquedynamo.com sont donc invités à les consulter de manière régulière.

Ce site est normalement accessible à tout moment aux utilisateurs. Une interruption pour raison de maintenance technique peut être toutefois décidée par Grégory Raimo, qui s’efforcera alors de communiquer préalablement aux utilisateurs les dates et heures de l’intervention.

Le site opaquedynamo.com est mis à jour régulièrement par Grégory Raimo. De la même façon, les mentions légales peuvent être modifiées à tout moment : elles s’imposent néanmoins à l’utilisateur qui est invité à s’y référer le plus souvent possible afin d’en prendre connaissance.

 

3. Description des services fournis.

Le site opaquedynamo.com a pour objet de fournir une information concernant l’ensemble des activités de Grégory Raimo.

Grégory Raimo s’efforce de fournir sur le site opaquedynamo.com des informations aussi précises que possible. Toutefois, il ne pourra être tenue responsable des omissions, des inexactitudes et des carences dans la mise à jour, qu’elles soient de son fait ou du fait des tiers partenaires qui lui fournissent ces informations.

Tous les informations indiquées sur le site opaquedynamo.com sont données à titre indicatif, et sont susceptibles d’évoluer. Par ailleurs, les renseignements figurant sur le site opaquedynamo.com ne sont pas exhaustifs. Ils sont donnés sous réserve de modifications ayant été apportées depuis leur mise en ligne.

 

4. Limitations contractuelles sur les données techniques.

Le site utilise la technologie HTML5.

Le site Internet ne pourra être tenu responsable de dommages matériels liés à l’utilisation du site. De plus, l’utilisateur du site s’engage à accéder au site en utilisant un matériel récent, ne contenant pas de virus et avec un navigateur de dernière génération mis-à-jour.

 

5. Propriété intellectuelle et contrefaçons.

Grégory Raimo est propriétaire des droits de propriété intellectuelle ou détient les droits d’usage sur tous les éléments accessibles sur le site, notamment les textes, images, graphismes, logo, icônes, sons, logiciels.

Toute reproduction, représentation, modification, publication, adaptation de tout ou partie des éléments du site, quel que soit le moyen ou le procédé utilisé, est interdite, sauf autorisation écrite préalable de : Grégory Raimo

Toute exploitation non autorisée du site ou de l’un quelconque des éléments qu’il contient sera considérée comme constitutive d’une contrefaçon et poursuivie conformément aux dispositions des articles L.335-2 et suivants du Code de Propriété Intellectuelle.

 

6. Limitations de responsabilité.

Grégory Raimo ne pourra être tenue responsable des dommages directs et indirects causés au matériel de l’utilisateur, lors de l’accès au site opaquedynamo.com, et résultant soit de l’utilisation d’un matériel ne répondant pas aux spécifications indiquées au point 4, soit de l’apparition d’un bug ou d’une incompatibilité.

Grégory Raimo ne pourra également être tenue responsable des dommages indirects (tels par exemple qu’une perte de marché ou perte d’une chance) consécutifs à l’utilisation du site opaquedynamo.com

Des espaces interactifs (possibilité de poser des questions dans l’espace contact) sont à la disposition des utilisateurs. Grégory Raimo se réserve le droit de supprimer, sans mise en demeure préalable, tout contenu déposé dans cet espace qui contreviendrait à la législation applicable en France, en particulier aux dispositions relatives à la protection des données. Le cas échéant, Grégory Raimo se réserve également la possibilité de mettre en cause la responsabilité civile et/ou pénale de l’utilisateur, notamment en cas de message à caractère raciste, injurieux, diffamant, ou pornographique, quel que soit le support utilisé (texte, photographie…).

 

7. Gestion des données personnelles.

En France, les données personnelles sont notamment protégées par la loi n° 78-87 du 6 janvier 1978, la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004, l’article L. 226-13 du Code pénal et la Directive Européenne du 24 octobre 1995.

A l’occasion de l’utilisation du site opaquedynamo.com, peuvent êtres recueillies : l’URL des liens par l’intermédiaire desquels l’utilisateur a accédé au site opaquedynamo.com, le fournisseur d’accès de l’utilisateur, l’adresse de protocole Internet (IP) de l’utilisateur.

En tout état de cause Grégory Raimo ne collecte des informations personnelles relatives à l’utilisateur que pour le besoin de certains services proposés par le site opaquedynamo.com. L’utilisateur fournit ces informations en toute connaissance de cause, notamment lorsqu’il procède par lui-même à leur saisie. Il est alors précisé à l’utilisateur du site opaquedynamo.com l’obligation ou non de fournir ces informations.

Conformément aux dispositions des articles 38 et suivants de la loi 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, tout utilisateur dispose d’un droit d’accès, de rectification et d’opposition aux données personnelles le concernant, en effectuant sa demande écrite et signée, accompagnée d’une copie du titre d’identité avec signature du titulaire de la pièce, en précisant l’adresse à laquelle la réponse doit être envoyée.

Aucune information personnelle de l’utilisateur du site opaquedynamo.com n’est publiée à l’insu de l’utilisateur, échangée, transférée, cédée ou vendue sur un support quelconque à des tiers. Seule l’hypothèse du rachat de Opaque Dynamo et de ses droits permettrait la transmission des dites informations à l’éventuel acquéreur qui serait à son tour tenu de la même obligation de conservation et de modification des données vis à vis de l’utilisateur du site opaquedynamo.com

Le site n’est pas déclaré à la CNIL car il ne recueille pas d’informations personnelles.

Les bases de données sont protégées par les dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 transposant la directive 96/9 du 11 mars 1996 relative à la protection juridique des bases de données.

 

8. Liens hypertextes et cookies.

Le site opaquedynamo.com contient un certain nombre de liens hypertextes vers d’autres sites, mis en place avec l’autorisation de Grégory Raimo. Cependant, Grégory Raimo n’a pas la possibilité de vérifier le contenu des sites ainsi visités, et n’assumera en conséquence aucune responsabilité de ce fait.

La navigation sur le site opaquedynamo.com est susceptible de provoquer l’installation de cookie(s) sur l’ordinateur de l’utilisateur. Un cookie est un fichier de petite taille, qui ne permet pas l’identification de l’utilisateur, mais qui enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation d’un ordinateur sur un site. Les données ainsi obtenues visent à faciliter la navigation ultérieure sur le site, et ont également vocation à permettre diverses mesures de fréquentation.

Le refus d’installation d’un cookie peut entraîner l’impossibilité d’accéder à certains services. L’utilisateur peut toutefois configurer son ordinateur de la manière suivante, pour refuser l’installation des cookies :

Sous Internet Explorer : onglet outil (pictogramme en forme de rouage en haut a droite) / options internet. Cliquez sur Confidentialité et choisissez Bloquer tous les cookies. Validez sur Ok.

Sous Firefox : en haut de la fenêtre du navigateur, cliquez sur le bouton Firefox, puis aller dans l’onglet Options. Cliquer sur l’onglet Vie privée. Paramétrez les Règles de conservation sur : utiliser les paramètres personnalisés pour l’historique. Enfin décochez-la pour désactiver les cookies.

Sous Safari : Cliquez en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par un rouage). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section « Confidentialité », cliquez sur Paramètres de contenu. Dans la section « Cookies », vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.

Sous Chrome : Cliquez en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par trois lignes horizontales). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section « Confidentialité », cliquez sur préférences. Dans l’onglet « Confidentialité », vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.

 

9. Droit applicable et attribution de juridiction.

Tout litige en relation avec l’utilisation du site opaquedynamo.com est soumis au droit français. Il est fait attribution exclusive de juridiction aux tribunaux compétents de Paris.

 

10. Les principales lois concernées.

Loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978, notamment modifiée par la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés.

Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique.

 

11. Lexique.

Utilisateur : Internaute se connectant, utilisant le site susnommé.

Informations personnelles : « les informations qui permettent, sous quelque forme que ce soit, directement ou non, l’identification des personnes physiques auxquelles elles s’appliquent » (article 4 de la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opaque Dynamo © — Lyon (Fr)

www.opaquedynamo.com — Site update 2020

YOUTUBE
BANDCAMP
FACEBOOK
TWITTER

_________________________________